Skip to main content

Procurement

Active tenders, invitation to bid, request for proposals, and procurement notices from the Sri Lanka Medical Council. Bid documents can be purchased online through the SLMC e-Services portal in accordance with the National Procurement Guidelines.

See More
Services Open
SLMC/SER/NCB – 02/2026

Procurement for the Provision of Medical Insurance Coverage for SLMC Staff for the Year

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Invitation for Bids Sri Lanka Medical Council (SLMC) Procurement for the Provision of Medical Insurance Coverage for SLMC Staff for the Year 2026–2027 SLMC/SER/NCB – 02/2026

Published: 31 Aug 2026 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
Showing 1 tender

Search Tenders

Procurement Rules

  • All procurement follows the National Procurement Guidelines issued by the National Procurement Commission
  • Late bids will not be accepted under any circumstances
  • SLMC reserves the right to accept or reject any bid without providing reasons
  • Canvassing of SLMC staff in connection with any tender will result in disqualification
  • Bid documents must be purchased from SLMC before a bid can be submitted where applicable
  • All bids must be in Sri Lankan Rupees unless otherwise stated in the bid document

Procurement Inquiries

For queries about active tenders, bid documents, or submission requirements, contact the SLMC Procurement Unit.

+94 702 538 592 procurement@slmc.gov.lk

Mon – Fri  8:30 am – 4:15 pm

Legacy Site
This site is under development. Content shown is for preview purposes only and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Switch to Legacy Site